Exibir: 
Nome Partido UF Período
AC - Acre   Bandeira de AC - Acre
Marina Silva PT AC 1995 - 2003
 Júlio Eduardo * PV
Nabor Júnior PMDB AC 1995 - 2003
Tião Viana PT AC 1999 - 2007
AL - Alagoas   Bandeira de AL - Alagoas
Heloísa Helena PT AL 1999 - 2007
Renan Calheiros PMDB AL 1995 - 2003
 Djalma Falcão * PMDB
Teotonio Vilela Filho PSDB AL 1995 - 2003
 Geraldo Lessa * PSDB
AM - Amazonas   Bandeira de AM - Amazonas
Bernardo Cabral PFL AM 1995 - 2003
Gilberto Mestrinho PMDB AM 1999 - 2007
Jefferson Peres PDT AM 1995 - 2003
AP - Amapá   Bandeira de AP - Amapá
Gilvam Borges PMDB AP 1995 - 2003
José Sarney PMDB AP 1999 - 2007
 Nova da Costa * PMDB
Sebastião Bala Rocha PDT AP 1995 - 2003
 Maria Benigna Jucá * PSB
BA - Bahia   Bandeira de BA - Bahia
Antonio Carlos Magalhães S/Partido BA 1995 - 2003
 Antonio Carlos Júnior * PFL
Paulo Souto PFL BA 1999 - 2007
 Rodolpho Tourinho * PFL
Waldeck Ornelas PFL BA 1995 - 2003
 Djalma Bessa * PFL
CE - Ceará   Bandeira de CE - Ceará
Lúcio Alcântara PSDB CE 1995 - 2003
 Luiz Girão * PSDB
Luiz Pontes PSDB CE 1999 - 2007
 Reginaldo Duarte * PSDB
Sérgio Machado PMDB CE 1995 - 2003
DF - Distrito Federal   Bandeira de DF - Distrito Federal
José Roberto Arruda S/Partido DF 1995 - 2003
 Lindberg Cury * PFL
Lauro Campos PDT DF 1995 - 2003
 Ulisses Riedel * PSB
Luiz Estevão PMDB DF 1999 - 2007
 Valmir Amaral * PMDB
ES - Espirito Santo   Bandeira de ES - Espirito Santo
Gerson Camata PMDB ES 1995 - 2003
 Luiz Pastore * PMDB
José Ignácio Ferreira PSDB ES 1995 - 2003
 Luzia Toledo * PSDB
 Ricardo Santos * PSDB
Paulo Hartung PSB ES 1999 - 2007
 João Batista Motta * PSDB
GO - Goiás   Bandeira de GO - Goiás
Iris Rezende PMDB GO 1995 - 2003
Maguito Vilela PMDB GO 1999 - 2007
Mauro Miranda PMDB GO 1995 - 2003
 Albino Boaventura * PMDB
MA - Maranhão   Bandeira de MA - Maranhão
Alexandre Costa PFL MA 1995 - 2003
 Bello Parga * PFL
 Francisco Escórcio * PMDB
Edison Lobão PFL MA 1995 - 2003
João Alberto Souza PMDB MA 1999 - 2007
 Ribamar Fiquene * S/Partido
MG - Minas Gerais   Bandeira de MG - Minas Gerais
Arlindo Porto PTB MG 1995 - 2003
Francelino Pereira PFL MG 1995 - 2003
José Alencar PL MG 1999 - 2007
 Aelton Freitas * PL
MS - Mato Grosso do Sul   Bandeira de MS - Mato Grosso do Sul
Juvêncio da Fonseca PMDB MS 1999 - 2007
Lúdio Coelho PSDB MS 1995 - 2003
Ramez Tebet PMDB MS 1995 - 2003
 Pedro Ubirajara * PMDB
MT - Mato Grosso   Bandeira de MT - Mato Grosso
Antero Paes de Barros PSDB MT 1999 - 2007
Carlos Bezerra PMDB MT 1995 - 2003
Jonas Pinheiro PFL MT 1995 - 2003
 Blairo Maggi * S/Partido
PA - Pará   Bandeira de PA - Pará
Ademir Andrade PSB PA 1995 - 2003
Jader Barbalho PMDB PA 1995 - 2003
 Fernando Ribeiro * PMDB
Luiz Otavio PMDB PA 1999 - 2007
PB - Paraiba   Bandeira de PB - Paraiba
Humberto Lucena PMDB PB 1995 - 2003
 Wellington Roberto * PTB
Ney Suassuna PMDB PB 1999 - 2007
 Robinson Viana * PMDB
Ronaldo Cunha Lima PSDB PB 1995 - 2003
 Silva Júnior * PMDB
PE - Pernambuco   Bandeira de PE - Pernambuco
Carlos Wilson PTB PE 1995 - 2003
 Clodoaldo Torres * PTB
 Meira Lins * -
José Jorge PFL PE 1999 - 2007
 José Coelho * PFL
Roberto Freire PPS PE 1995 - 2003
PI - Piauí   Bandeira de PI - Piauí
Alberto Silva PMDB PI 1999 - 2007
Freitas Neto PSDB PI 1995 - 2003
Hugo Napoleão PFL PI 1995 - 2003
 Benício Sampaio * PPB
PR - Paraná   Bandeira de PR - Paraná
Alvaro Dias PDT PR 1999 - 2007
 Olivir Gabardo * PSDB
Osmar Dias PDT PR 1995 - 2003
Roberto Requião PMDB PR 1995 - 2003
 Nivaldo Krüger * PMDB
RJ - Rio de Janeiro   Bandeira de RJ - Rio de Janeiro
Artur da Tavola PSDB RJ 1995 - 2003
 Nilo Teixeira Campos * PSDB
Benedita da Silva S/Partido RJ 1995 - 2003
 Geraldo Cândido * PT
Roberto Saturnino PT RJ 1999 - 2007
RN - Rio Grande do Norte   Bandeira de RN - Rio Grande do Norte
Fernando Bezerra PTB RN 1999 - 2007
 Agnelo Alves * PMDB
 Tasso Rosado * PTB
Geraldo Melo PSDB RN 1995 - 2003
José Agripino PFL RN 1995 - 2003
RO - Rondônia   Bandeira de RO - Rondônia
Amir Lando PMDB RO 1999 - 2007
 Chico Sartori * PSDB
Ernandes Amorim S/Partido RO 1995 - 2002
 Fernando Matusalém * PPB
José Bianco PFL RO 1995 - 2003
 Moreira Mendes * PFL
RR - Roraima   Bandeira de RR - Roraima
Marluce Pinto PMDB RR 1995 - 2003
Mozarildo Cavalcanti PFL RR 1999 - 2007
Romero Jucá PSDB RR 1995 - 2003
RS - Rio Grande do Sul   Bandeira de RS - Rio Grande do Sul
Emília Fernandes PT RS 1995 - 2003
 Edir Domeneghini * PTB
José Fogaça PPS RS 1995 - 2003
Pedro Simon PMDB RS 1999 - 2007
SC - Santa Catarina   Bandeira de SC - Santa Catarina
Casildo Maldaner PMDB SC 1995 - 2003
 Henrique Loyola * PMDB
Jorge Bornhausen PFL SC 1999 - 2007
 Ari Stadler * PPB
 Vasco Furlan * PPB
Vilson Kleinübing PFL SC 1995 - 2003
 Adir Gentil * PFL
 Geraldo Althoff * PFL
SE - Sergipe   Bandeira de SE - Sergipe
Antonio Carlos Valadares PSB SE 1995 - 2003
José Eduardo Dutra PT SE 1995 - 2003
 Valdiolanda Teófilo * PT
Maria do Carmo Alves PFL SE 1999 - 2007
SP - São Paulo   Bandeira de SP - São Paulo
Eduardo Suplicy PT SP 1999 - 2007
José Serra PSDB SP 1995 - 2003
 Pedro Piva * PSDB
Romeu Tuma PFL SP 1995 - 2003
TO - Tocantins   Bandeira de TO - Tocantins
Carlos Patrocínio PTB TO 1995 - 2003
Eduardo Siqueira Campos PSDB TO 1999 - 2007
 Thelma Siqueira Campos * PPB
Leomar Quintanilha PFL TO 1995 - 2003

Notas:

  • * Senador(a) suplente que entrou em exercício durante a legislatura