Exibir: 
Nome Partido UF Período
AC - Acre   Bandeira de AC - Acre
Geraldo Mesquita Júnior MDB AC 2003 - 2011
Marina Silva PT AC 2003 - 2011
 Sibá Machado * PT
Tião Viana PT AC 1999 - 2007
AL - Alagoas   Bandeira de AL - Alagoas
Heloísa Helena PSOL AL 1999 - 2007
Renan Calheiros MDB AL 2003 - 2011
Teotonio Vilela Filho PSDB AL 2003 - 2011
 João Tenório * PSDB
AM - Amazonas   Bandeira de AM - Amazonas
Arthur Virgílio PSDB AM 2003 - 2011
Gilberto Mestrinho MDB AM 1999 - 2007
 Gilberto Miranda * PFL
 João Thomé Mestrinho * MDB
Jefferson Peres PDT AM 2003 - 2011
AP - Amapá   Bandeira de AP - Amapá
Gilvam Borges MDB AP 2005 - 2011
 Geovani Borges * MDB
João Capiberibe PSB AP 2003 - 2011
José Sarney MDB AP 1999 - 2007
Papaléo Paes PSDB AP 2003 - 2011
BA - Bahia   Bandeira de BA - Bahia
Antonio Carlos Magalhães PFL BA 2003 - 2011
César Borges PFL BA 2003 - 2011
Paulo Souto PFL BA 1999 - 2007
 Rodolpho Tourinho * PFL
CE - Ceará   Bandeira de CE - Ceará
Luiz Pontes PSDB CE 1999 - 2007
 Reginaldo Duarte * PSDB
Patrícia Saboya PSB CE 2003 - 2011
Tasso Jereissati PSDB CE 2003 - 2011
DF - Distrito Federal   Bandeira de DF - Distrito Federal
Cristovam Buarque PDT DF 2003 - 2011
 Eurípedes Camargo * PT
Luiz Estevão MDB DF 1999 - 2007
 Valmir Amaral * PTB
Paulo Octávio PFL DF 2003 - 2011
 Adelmir Santana * PFL
ES - Espirito Santo   Bandeira de ES - Espirito Santo
Gerson Camata MDB ES 2003 - 2011
 Marcos Guerra * PSDB
Magno Malta S/Partido ES 2003 - 2011
 Francisco Pereira * PL
Paulo Hartung PSB ES 1999 - 2007
 João Batista Motta * PSDB
GO - Goiás   Bandeira de GO - Goiás
Demóstenes Torres PFL GO 2003 - 2011
Lúcia Vânia PSDB GO 2003 - 2011
Maguito Vilela MDB GO 1999 - 2007
 Íris de Araújo * MDB
MA - Maranhão   Bandeira de MA - Maranhão
Edison Lobão PFL MA 2003 - 2011
João Alberto Souza MDB MA 1999 - 2007
 Antônio Leite * MDB
 Ribamar Fiquene * MDB
Roseana Sarney MDB MA 2003 - 2011
 Ildon Marques * MDB
 Mauro Fecury * MDB
MG - Minas Gerais   Bandeira de MG - Minas Gerais
Eduardo Azeredo PSDB MG 2003 - 2011
Hélio Costa MDB MG 2003 - 2011
 Wellington Salgado * MDB
José Alencar PL MG 1999 - 2007
 Aelton Freitas * S/Partido
MS - Mato Grosso do Sul   Bandeira de MS - Mato Grosso do Sul
Delcídio do Amaral PT MS 2003 - 2011
 Antonio João * PTB
Juvêncio da Fonseca PSDB MS 1999 - 2007
Ramez Tebet MDB MS 2003 - 2011
 Valter Pereira * MDB
MT - Mato Grosso   Bandeira de MT - Mato Grosso
Antero Paes de Barros PSDB MT 1999 - 2007
 Luiz Soares * S/Partido
Jonas Pinheiro PFL MT 2003 - 2011
 Gilberto Goellner * PFL
Serys Slhessarenko PT MT 2003 - 2011
PA - Pará   Bandeira de PA - Pará
Ana Júlia Carepa PT PA 2003 - 2011
 José Nery * PSOL
Duciomar Costa PTB PA 2003 - 2011
 Flexa Ribeiro * PSDB
Luiz Otavio MDB PA 1999 - 2007
PB - Paraiba   Bandeira de PB - Paraiba
Efraim Morais PFL PB 2003 - 2011
José Maranhão MDB PB 2003 - 2011
 Roberto Cavalcanti * PRB
Ney Suassuna MDB PB 1999 - 2007
PE - Pernambuco   Bandeira de PE - Pernambuco
José Jorge PFL PE 1999 - 2007
Marco Maciel PFL PE 2003 - 2011
Sergio Guerra PSDB PE 2003 - 2011
PI - Piauí   Bandeira de PI - Piauí
Alberto Silva MDB PI 1999 - 2007
Heráclito Fortes PFL PI 2003 - 2011
Mão Santa MDB PI 2003 - 2011
PR - Paraná   Bandeira de PR - Paraná
Alvaro Dias PSDB PR 1999 - 2007
 Olivir Gabardo * PSDB
Flávio Arns PT PR 2003 - 2011
Osmar Dias PDT PR 2003 - 2011
RJ - Rio de Janeiro   Bandeira de RJ - Rio de Janeiro
Marcelo Crivella PRB RJ 2003 - 2011
Roberto Saturnino PT RJ 1999 - 2007
Sérgio Cabral MDB RJ 2003 - 2011
 Paulo Duque * MDB
 Regis Fichtner * MDB
RN - Rio Grande do Norte   Bandeira de RN - Rio Grande do Norte
Fernando Bezerra PTB RN 1999 - 2007
Garibaldi Alves Filho MDB RN 2003 - 2011
José Agripino PFL RN 2003 - 2011
RO - Rondônia   Bandeira de RO - Rondônia
Amir Lando MDB RO 1999 - 2007
 Mário Calixto * MDB
 Paulo Elifas * MDB
Fátima Cleide PT RO 2003 - 2011
Valdir Raupp MDB RO 2003 - 2011
RR - Roraima   Bandeira de RR - Roraima
Augusto Botelho PT RR 2003 - 2011
Mozarildo Cavalcanti PTB RR 1999 - 2007
Romero Jucá MDB RR 2003 - 2011
 Wirlande da Luz * MDB
RS - Rio Grande do Sul   Bandeira de RS - Rio Grande do Sul
Paulo Paim PT RS 2003 - 2011
Pedro Simon MDB RS 1999 - 2007
Sérgio Zambiasi PTB RS 2003 - 2011
SC - Santa Catarina   Bandeira de SC - Santa Catarina
Ideli Salvatti PT SC 2003 - 2011
Jorge Bornhausen PFL SC 1999 - 2007
Leonel Pavan PSDB SC 2003 - 2011
 Neuto de Conto * MDB
SE - Sergipe   Bandeira de SE - Sergipe
Almeida Lima MDB SE 2003 - 2011
Antonio Carlos Valadares PSB SE 2003 - 2011
Maria do Carmo Alves PFL SE 1999 - 2007
 Renildo Santana * PFL
SP - São Paulo   Bandeira de SP - São Paulo
Aloizio Mercadante PT SP 2003 - 2011
Eduardo Suplicy PT SP 1999 - 2007
Romeu Tuma PFL SP 2003 - 2011
TO - Tocantins   Bandeira de TO - Tocantins
Eduardo Siqueira Campos PSDB TO 1999 - 2007
João Ribeiro S/Partido TO 2003 - 2011
 Nezinho Alencar * PSB
Leomar Quintanilha MDB TO 2003 - 2011

Notas:

  • * Senador(a) suplente que entrou em exercício durante a legislatura